Friday, December 24, 2010

Club Ratchada - week 3 of dec

Fei Ai Bu ke



After seeing the top models from FHM of thai for 9 straight days, can be boring no matter how beauiful they are.... So, here's our version of "Model SHow"


Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Recent Dance shows

Back at ratchada for a month and finally they got dancers this time round... so these are the latest shows....

Rainism



Hot SHot

didnt wanna follow the original steps for hot shot... so i chereo the steps myself... amazingly, ah wu(the taller guy) remember all the steps in just 1 hour before we performed...

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Super Acient video

Found these videos on facebook, Omg they are from 8 years ago, our graduation night at jurong sec, haha, sec 4.... This is my first singing performance, everything was messy but the memories are deep.... miss my old band members

1st song, weekend

video

endless rain

video

Saturday, August 22, 2009

KTv PuB

Found this ancient video while clearing up my hard disk. My buddy recorded it when we were at some pub of boat quay. This is my only full song recording of 世界唯一的你, hope tat you find it nice. (note: the off key shouting at the back is not me! wahaha)

video

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Singing for my God sis's birthday

Mandy booked a 5! day chalet for her birthday, siao.... All her family, church frens, model frens, AAA alliance frens and etcs gathered last sat for her special day. Mandy wants me to sing and keep everyone entertained, so here i am again. Wahaha, Everything was in a rush but still manage to complete the song i wrote for her here's the 1st song.

妹妹今天二十一
video
lyrics
妹妹今天庆祝二十一
我特别写歌唱给你听
因为我没money给你买LV
so希望你的会觉的很好听

妹妹现在已经二十一
不能象从前小姐脾气
要懂的学会善解人意
才不会害怕嫁不出去

妹妹今天庆祝二十一
祝你永远快乐幸福美丽
时间不会在等你要好好珍惜
不知不觉我们就过三十一
妹妹今天happy二十一
要你忘记所有bad memory
现在我就把mike交给everybody
让我们大家一起为你HAPPY~


2nd song 白色风车
video

3rd song 天天
video

Hmm, how many times I have to repeat, haha. David is one greatly talented but humble guitarist, we rehearse for the first time for half hour to tab and he created the background music immedately AND performed right after. Btw, Xibin and cHeng Wee is irritating the hell out of me by going di er ming dier ming since the sembawang competition, i will go back next year and win and shut your mouths... wahaha

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Voice of an angel

All time favorite song of mine, Dedication by vitas, he sang it for his dead mother.... only fa, na, ah, ha. but OMG...
video

Monday, August 3, 2009

Singing Comp at Upper Thomson PUB

My sis recorded it for me again.... Screwed up the song man, Sorry to CAO GE..... haha..... Even though never win, still very touched as all my closest frens came to support.... wahaha.... Xibin still rambling about me getting 2nd until today.... Damn irritating


video

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Red Cross Charity Event

Was invited to perform yesterday at the charity event at big splash.... Everything is good, the system is great, the audience is very fun loving..... But too bad, din record it. haha. anyway, here are some of the pics....



Thursday, July 30, 2009

KTV with AAA alliance

You dun have to be a great singer to be high.... All you need is the members of AAA alliance.... Too bad i din go with them....


video


Commander Red Horse signing off

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Converse Opening event at TANGS

Converse opened a new store at TANGS last month and we were invited by them as Music adversaries to sing for its opening. It was a disaster from the start with the screwed up sound system and us singing with the speakers outside BUT, its also one of a most refreshing experience. Never sang in a glass display before. Haha, felt so funny with the glass so near my face. Anyway, we enjoyed it quite alot, and I get to keep the limited edition converse shoes.

We sang about 6 songs each. My sis recorded one of it for me :)


video

Lastly, would like to thank Geng whye for organising the event for us. Cheers!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Belcanto Concert 2009

He lao shi organised a concert featuring his students last week sunday, was very honoured to be invited by him even though it has been awhile since i go for his lesson(guilty)..... haha. Anyway, sang shi jie wei yi de ni and a metly :)

video


My First Blog Post

Always wanted to start a blog where i can collect all my singing videos and works but just never really know how to. Finally, with the help of my friend, My Blog is finally up!

Dunnoe what to post. So decide to put up my favorite of my own songs. Hope that you will like it.

">